?

Log in

No account? Create an account
is it nothing, or less
hey how is everyone! + I JUST REMOVED NEARLY EVERYONE ON MY FLIST (… 
19th-Jan-2009 09:49 pm
damon
hey how is everyone!

+ I JUST REMOVED NEARLY EVERYONE ON MY FLIST (EXECEPT FOR MY NEW FRIENDS AND THE ONES I TALK TO ON A REGULAR BASIS). IF YOU WANT TO KEEP ME AS A FRIEND AND PLAN TO COMMENT ON POSTS AND VISE-VERSA. COMMENT HERE.

+ I started watching random episodes of s3 dawsons creek. god i love joey/pacey.

+ Started watching SPN S3.
its not as funny as s1.

+ I finished a joey/pacey fanmix. should be up in the next few days.

+ OMG i go back to skool next tuesday. and i dont want to be in year 12

+ my parents kinda want me to keep both of my jobs this year because of this job loss finacial thing happening in australia atm.

+ i want a new mood theme

yeah that all thats kinda new. im getting a cold in the middle of summer which sucks. but yeah im gonna go to bed.

nyt

luv andy
Comments 
19th-Jan-2009 11:50 am (UTC)
- ty for keeping me, hope we get to know each other more.
- SPN s4 is so amazing :)
- moodthemes here
19th-Jan-2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
i havent even got to know you yet.
your totally staying :D
im up to s3, but yeah
thanks for the mood theme link!!!!
19th-Jan-2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
lol, love your icon. it's one of my favorites ♥
yw :)
(Deleted comment)
19th-Jan-2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
i wouldn't cut you but yeah im not ready to die either. lol

your dawson/joey i know. i still havent seen season6 yet but i dont think it change.
ii so love joey/dawson though

thanks hun

19th-Jan-2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
i have to agree about spn. but it can't be any different, the story is progressing and that changes the characters. there are still funny and light episodes from time to time though ^^

sorry about school! this is your final year right?
19th-Jan-2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
yeah its my final year. so this year counts. and it lets meknow if im able to go to uni or not

yeah i still like spn its just a lil different.
19th-Jan-2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
yay, friends!
Joey/Pacey FTW! *virtual high-five*
I have to catch up on this season, I'm a few eps behind, I think.
FANMIX!!!
Ew, school. I'm on my 3rd week of school.
I have moodthemes by: crackified, calikalie, lovebit, maybetomorrow, ginger_noodle.

Edited at 2009-01-19 02:04 pm (UTC)
19th-Jan-2009 04:42 pm (UTC)
OMG you dont find season3 funny?
19th-Jan-2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
Awww honey please dont tell me you are sick too!! I am sick atm and it sucks!!
wheeeeeeeeeee..thanks so much for keeping me in your flist! Me cares for you so much and I'd hate to lose touch! ^^

I love any and every season of Supernatural! <3
I cant wait for the Fanmix! ^^
19th-Jan-2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks for keeping me, bb <3.

Oh, and btw, you're header is made of awesome! : )
19th-Jan-2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
>.< you go back next week? i go back on the 28... well heopfull the 30th.. i so hope the teacher 48hr strike is on *fingers crossed*

a moodtheme? lol rather than studying and doing my holiday hwk.. im making a taylor swift one >.< i really should concentrate more
20th-Jan-2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks for keeping me hun. =)

OMG YES! Joey and Pacey were totally my OTP when I was younger. They're my first ship ever, and I think they'll always have a special place in my heart. <3

Can't wait to see your mix!!!
20th-Jan-2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
thanks for keeping me♥
awww, joey/pacey are so cute :)

Edited at 2009-01-20 11:03 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2018, 12:12 am GMT.